Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
Wednesday, February 21, 2018 Your are Visitor # 64540 for this season
 
 
 
 
Lightning Strikes in Stratford and the Thunder Rolls in Lakeshore
Essex Atom Lakeshore Champs Atom B Stratfor Champs Essex Bantam Lakeshore Champs
Travel Coach Applications Being Accepted

We are now excepting travel applications for the 2018-2019 season. The application can be found under forms. Click on travel coach application and fill out the form. After submitting your application form, send confirmation to lltraveldirector@hotmail.com with name and first team only, deadline February 23, no applications will be accepted after this date.



Goalie Clinics are Back!!

Lakeshore Lightning will be hosting goalie clinics again this season. The sessions will be at 6:30 PM at the Atlas Tube Center, Rock Rink on the following dates:

January 18th.

February 1st.



Sponsorship Opportunites Available

Any members of the Lakeshore Lightning and Essex Thunder hockey families who own a business or know of anyone who would wish to sponsor any of our hockey teams please contact JEFF EVON 519-564-2249 (text is best). This is a great way to help us keep our rising cost down and make playing our great sport more affordable for all‎, please consider sponsoring.

Thank you to all past ‎sponsors.

Lakeshore Lightning & Essex Thunder Executive


Recreation Subsidy

Recreation Subsidy Funding is available for children ages up to 17 years of age and seniors 55+ through Pathway to Potential and Canadian Tire Jumpstart Programs.

In Lakeshore Contact Recreation Services at 519-727-0470 ext. 513 to inquire if you qualify. In Essex, call the Town of Essex at 519-776-8992.

Upcoming Schedule For The Next 5 Days
Wednesday Feb 21 Thursday Feb 22 Friday Feb 23 Saturday Feb 24 Sunday Feb 25
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Essex Intermediate Orange
Home Game
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs Essex White
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Atom Travel B
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
5:00 PM
@ Essex Orange
Essex Rink B
Bantam Travel A
Practice
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
PeeWee Travel BB
Home Game
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
vs Windsor
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
PeeWee Travel A
Home Game
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
vs Sarnia
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam White
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Atom White
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Atom Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Essex Bantam Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Bantam Travel BB
Practice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex PeeWee Orange
Road Game
6:00 PM
@ Harrow
Harrow
Bantam Travel A
Practice
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Midget Travel BB
Road Game
9:00 PM
@ Southpoint
Leamington
Essex PeeWee White
Home Game
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs Essex Orange
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex PeeWee Orange
Road Game
5:00 PM
@ Essex White
Essex Rink A
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Home Game
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
vs SouthPoint
Atlas Tube Center B
Essex Atom Orange
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Harrow Yellow
Harrow
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Home Game
7:15 PM-8:05 PM
vs Lakeshore Black
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Intermediate Black
Road Game
7:15 PM
@ Lakeshore White
ATC B
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Practice
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Essex Intermediate White
Home Game
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
vs Chatham
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex Atom Orange
Home Game
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
vs Harrow Blue
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex PeeWee Orange
Practice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Home Game
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
vs Tecumseh #8
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex PeeWee White
Home Game
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs Harrow
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Intermediate Black
Home Game
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
vs Essex White
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
12:30 PM
@ Lakeshore Black
ATC A
Atom Travel B
Road Game
1:00 PM
@ Sarnia
PASA #2 Sarnia
Lakeshore Atom White
Practice
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Bantam Travel A
Road Game
1:30 PM
@ Chatham
Wheatly
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Practice
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam White
Practice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Practice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Midget Travel BB
Road Game
4:00 PM
@ Windsor
Forest Glade A
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Road Game
7:30 PM
@ Lasalle
Volmer
Essex Intermediate Orange
Road Game
8:00 PM
@ Chatham
Chatham Memorial
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Road Game
8:30 PM
@ Lasalle #3
Vollmer
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Home Game
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
vs Essex White
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
11:30 AM
@ Lakeshore Blue
ATC A
Bantam Travel BB
Road Game
12:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg
Walpole Island Arena
Atom Travel B
Home Game
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
vs Sarnia
Atlas Tube Center A
PeeWee Travel A
Home Game
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
vs Chatham
Atlas Tube Center A
Atom Travel B
Home Game
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs Mitchell
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Atom Orange
Road Game
4:30 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly
Essex PeeWee Orange
Road Game
4:30 PM
@ K.C. Fillies
Blenheim
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Road Game
4:30 PM
@ Amherstburg
Amherstburg
Lakeshore Bantam White
Road Game
5:30 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Road Game
6:45 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Harrow Blue
Harrow